Flag football games are cancelled for August 18th. Games will be moved to the end of the regular season.
Broomball Schedule

Winter Broomball

Sunday, January 20

Byes
Ice Queens, Legion of Broom, Quidditch on the Rocks
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
 
  Banditos [5]
vs
 
  Zam-Bone Me [2]
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
 
  The Wet Bandits [9]
vs
 
  Broom-fil-a [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 27

Byes
Shots & Chasers
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
7:05 PM
 
  Zam-Bone Me [6]
vs
 
  Broom-fil-a [0]
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Ice Queens [1]
vs
 
  The Wet Bandits [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 10

Byes
Broomshaklaka
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
 
  Shots & Chasers [0]
vs
 
  Zam-Bone Me [12]
7:05 PM
 
  Legion of Broom [9]
vs
 
  Ice Queens [2]
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Banditos [10]
vs
 
  Broom-fil-a [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 17

Byes
The Wet Bandits
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
 
  Broomshaklaka [4]
vs
 
  Banditos [3]
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Ice Queens [0]
vs
 
  Zam-Bone Me [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 24

Byes
Banditos
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
 
  Broom-fil-a [8]
vs
 
  Ice Queens [3]
8:45 PM
 
  Zam-Bone Me [1]
vs
 
  Legion of Broom [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 3

Byes
Zam-Bone Me
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
 
  Broomshaklaka [4]
vs
 
  Ice Queens [0]
7:05 PM
 
  The Wet Bandits [2]
vs
 
  Banditos [5]
7:55 PM
 
  Broom-fil-a [3]
vs
 
  Shots & Chasers [2]
8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 10

Byes
Broom-fil-a
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
 
  Ice Queens [0]
vs
 
  Banditos [10]
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
 
  Zam-Bone Me [2]
vs
 
  Broomshaklaka [3]
8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
 
  Shots & Chasers [2]
vs
 
  Ice Queens [4]
7:05 PM
 
  Ice Queens [0]
vs
 
  Banditos [10]
7:55 PM
8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Studio Rink
6:15 PM
 
  Legion of Broom [1]
vs
 
  Zam-Bone Me [2]
7:05 PM
 
  Zam-Bone Me [0]
vs
 
  Banditos [6]
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Broomshaklaka [1]
vs
 
  Banditos [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)